FANDOM


Welcome to the WWW Song Contest Website

Welcome! This is the website of the "World Wide Web Song Contest"! Here you can find information about all editions, all countries that have taken part in the contest and many other statistics about the contest. We'll try to update the page as much and as often as we can. 


You can find our older editions here:


And here you can find pages of all countries that have participated so far: 

70th Edition

Host Country: Costa Rica
Host City: San José
Participants: 52
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Czech Republic, Israel, Moldova
Withdrawing Countries: Bosnia & Herzegovina, Serbia, United States
Disqualified Countries:
Winner:
Runner-Up:

3rd place:

69th Edition

Host Country: Finland
Host City: Tampere
Participants: 52
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Greece, Iran, Morocco, Samoa, Slovakia
Withdrawing Countries: Czech Republic, Israel
Disqualified Countries:
Winner: Costa Rica
Runner-Up: Austria

3rd place:

Denmark

Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Cyprus Joakem Departure 17 107
Bulgaria Rachel Row L Square 07 125
Belgium Angèle Je veux tes yeux 04 130
United Kingdom Fleur East Favourite Thing 14 109
Poland Ania Karwan Głupcy 15 108
Costa Rica Patterns Spirit 01 161
Italy Marco Mengoni Hola 12 111
Samoa Ladi6 Like Water 19 103
South Korea BTS Idol 18 104
France Co&Jane Les châteaux de sable 05 128
Serbia Kovic If You Don't Love Me 09 117
Slovakia Sám Sebou Smutná tvár 23 74
Austria Zoë C'est La Vie 02 139
Taiwan Samingad Akinasu Wanan 24 68
Romania DJ Valdi ft. Elena Hot Bhangra 25 52
Greece Kings Pos na figo 20 100
Lithuania Filtered Tools Survival 16 108
Sweden Molly Sandén Jag e (vierge moderne) 13 111
United States Sofi Tukker Fu*k They 26 52
Latvia Musiqq Biļete Tikai Uz Priekšu 22 89
Germany Fahrenhaidt ft. Margaret Berger Kingdom Of Light 08 122
Finland Samuli Putro Milloin jätkät tulee 27 37
Spain Marlango El Veneno 10 117
Slovenia BQL Peru 11 115
Denmark Celina Ree Kortslutning 03 132
Netherlands Maktub Eyes Of Innocence 21 95
Mexico Cecy Leos Todo 06 128

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Greece Kings Pos na figo 03 86
Switzerland Naomi Lareine Issa Vibe 15 35
Costa Rica Patterns Spirit 04 82
Azerbaijan Break My Silence & Albina The rain will play the song which you won't ever remember 14 45
Sweden Molly Sandén Jag e (vierge moderne) 08 64
Vietnam Đông Nhi Xin Anh Đừng 09 63
Cyprus Joakem Departure 02 96
Latvia Musiqq Biļete Tikai Uz Priekšu 10 63
Bosnia & Herzegovina Natalija Havralenko Sum It Up 12 52
Taiwan Samingad Akinasu Wanan 06 76
Mexico Cecy Leos Todo 01 99
Bulgaria Rachel Row L Square 05 78
Slovakia Sám Sebou Smutná tvár 07 73
Morocco SomaDina Ibiza 16 26
Chile Paloma Mami Not Steady 11 59
Canada Delaney Jane Psycho 13 47

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Samoa Ladi6 Like Water 08 73
Malta Kurt Calleja ft. Karin Duff Always Remember Us This Way 10 62
Guatemala Proyecto C4 Amor Sincero 16 30
Slovenia BQL Peru 02 96
Hungary Gabi Tamáska Bárhol 09 65
Philippines Catriona Gray We're In This Together 14 49
Netherlands Maktub Eyes Of Innocence 07 73
Italy Marco Mengoni Hola 03 94
Germany Fahrenhaidt ft. Margaret Berger  Kingdom Of Light 04 91
Kyrgyzstan Elen Mukanova Kyrgyz korku 11 57
Romania DJ Valdi feat. Elena Hot Bhangra 05 75
Turkey Eylül Kalk Git 15 36
Croatia Igor Cukrov Mjesečar 12 56
China Joker Xue Violating Youth 13 56
France Co&Jane Les châteaux de sable 01 100
Armenia Rahvira Arordiner 17 14
United States Sofi Tukker Fu*k They 06 75

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Iran Sogand Bilite Yektarafe 08 58
Poland Ania Karwan Głupcy 07 78
Brazil Semblant What Lies Ahead 15 37
Australia Confidence Man Better Sit Down Boy 11 44
Thailand Ann Mitchai Come With Me Boy 09 53
Ethiopia Birtukan Mebrahtu Gere 10 52
Belgium Angèle Je veux tes yeux 01 119
Lithuania Filtered Tools Survival 03 94
Spain Marlango El Veneno 04 84
India The Local Train Khudi 14 42
Denmark Celina Ree Kortslutning 06 80
Indonesia Judika Jadi Aku Sebentar Saja 16 33
United Kingdom Fleur East Favourite Thing 05 82
Austria Zoë C'est La Vie 02 101
Russia Basta Sansara 13 43
Ireland Róisín Ní Eadhra Fan Liom 12 44

68th Edition

Host Country: South Korea
Host City: Jeju Si
Participants: 49
Debuting Countries: -
Returning Countries: Denmark, Poland, United Kingdom
Withdrawing Countries: El Salvador, Greece, Japan, Luxembourg, Samoa, Ukraine
Disqualified Countries: Israel
Winner: Finland
Runner-Up: Serbia

3rd place:

South Korea

Grand Final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Finland Beast In Black Sweet True Lies 01 216
Cyprus Polina Christodoulou Signomi 05 137
Israel Guy & Yahel Ratzim Ba'avir 27
Germany COSBY ft. Malik Harris Dust 07 131
Austria Mathea 2 x 08 130
Ireland LAOISE Halfway 16 91
Switzerland When They Wake Satellites 09 118
Serbia Jovana Nikolic Dobar si 02 173
Russia Mari Kraimbrery Amore 24 67
South Korea Madison Beer, (G)I-DLE & Jaira Burns POP/STARS 03 164
Czech Republic Lenny Home 13 100
Belgium OT Where Is My Love 25 64
France Mylène Farmer & LP N'oublie pas 06 134
Mexico Tefa Todo Acabó 11 104
Romania Cardinale Forever Young 04 139
Croatia Dragonfly Dođi mi pod bor 26 63
Poland United States of Emotion Reborn 12 103
India Neha Kakkar & Dhvani Bhanushali Dilbar 18 80
China Lay NAMANANA 23 68
Slovenia Anja Kotar Theory of Relativity 19 80
Latvia Tsira, Adriana, Elena & Diana Podnimi Menya 21 73
United States Night Club Bad Girl 10 116
Taiwan Sangpuy Verelruwan 14 92
Italy Elisa Se piovesse il tuo nome 15 92
Chile Denise Rosenthal Isidora 22 70
Netherlands Tommie Christiaan & Jeangu Macrooy Huil Nou 20 80
Malta Ira Losco Bad Habits 17 86

1st Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Chile Denise Rosenthal Isidora 08 65
India Neha Kakkar & Dhvani Bhanushali Dilbar 04 73
Ireland LAOISE Halfway 05 68
Sweden Pagan Fury Going To War 11 58
Guatemala Kepler Guerreros 12 50
Turkey Nova Norda Varım 10 60
Belgium OT Where Is My Love 06 67
Latvia Tsira, Adriana, Elena & Diana Podnimi Menya 02 78
Canada Grimes ft. Hana We Appreciate Power 09 65
Costa Rica Abäk La Fiesta de los Diablitos 13 49
Taiwan Sangpuy Verelruwan 07 67
Philippines Karencitta No Apology 16 42
Croatia Dragonfly Dođi mi pod bor 01 79
Bulgaria Mihaela Marinova ft. Pavell & Venci Venc' Listata Padat 14 48
Armenia Divahar Shadows 15 44
Romania Cardinale Forever Young 03 73

2nd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Malta Ira Losco Bad Habits 05 72
Lithuania Monika Marija ft. Leon Somov Pabundu 12 41
Slovenia Anja Kotar Theory of Relativity 06 71
Cyprus Polina Christodoulou Signomi 08 60
Denmark Nabiha Never Played The Bass 11 49
Mexico Tefa Todo Acabó 04 77
Russia Mari Kraimbrery Amore 07 64
Serbia Jovana Nikolic Dobar si 01 119
Spain Pablo Alborán & Piso 21 La llave 09 54
Thailand Roy Khan For All 15 09
Hungary Tamás Horváth Levegőt 14 39
Indonesia Ayu Ting Ting Sik Asik 10 52
Germany COSBY ft. Malik Harris Dust 03 86
Finland Beast in Black Sweet True Lies 02 94
United Kingdom Bip Ling Bopcorn 13 41

3rd Semi-final:

Country Artist Song Place Points
Brazil Lali ft. Pabllo Vittar Caliente 08 60
Ethiopia Hagit Yaso Everything I Do 11 49
Italy Elisa Se piovesse il tuo nome 04 73
Poland United States of Emotion Reborn 10 54
Czech Republic Lenny Home 03 80
Australia Methyl Ethel L'Heure des Sorcières 14 40
France Mylène Farmer & LP N'oublie pas 02 88
Netherlands Tommie Christiaan & Jeangu Macrooy Huil Nou 07 71
Vietnam Bùi Lan Hương Sa Ngã 13 45
Kyrgyzstan Zere Kyz 09 56
Switzerland When They Wake Satellites 01 91
Bosnia & Herzegovina Maya Berović ft. Buba Corelli Pravo vreme 15 40
China Lay NAMANANA 05 73
Austria Mathea 2 x 06 70
Azerbaijan Eastern Lord Sonunda 12 48